About

About

Custom Designed Jewellery in Perth

Jeweller (noun) – an artist who designs, makes, sells & repairs jewellery.
Also known as: Goldsmith, Joyera, Orfebre, Bijoutier, Joallier, Juwelier, Goldschmidt.

Perth-based master jeweller and designer, Meg Troughear-Jones, established CARRE Jewellery Studio in 2009.  Meg’s passion for her craft is reflected in the unique and individual jewellery pieces she creates. All of her beautifully handcrafted jewellery, is created in the on-site workshop.

We have stunning individual pieces on display, and provide a complete range of custom jewellery services, which includes the design and manufacture of engagement and wedding rings, remodelling and re-designing of jewellery and the repair and restoration of all types of jewellery pieces. We also provide valuations for insurance and personal purposes.

CARRE is proud to be one of Perth’s premier boutique jewellery studios. Our clients can rest assured that all work is undertaken with the utmost diligence and care.

CARRE Jewellery Studio is located at Shop 24, Carine Glades Shopping Centre, 485 Beach Road, Carine, WA.